Hotel Les Templiers

21 Et 23 Rue De La Republique, Aigues-Mortes Medieval City, Aigues-Mortes, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Restaurant
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Bath - Street Side
  • Hotel Les Templiers - Double Room with Bath - Street Side - 1
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned room features a TV, telephone and wardrobe. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room with Bath
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned room features a TV, telephone and wardrobe. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Shampoo, Body soap
Superior Room
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned room features a TV, telephone and wardrobe. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room with Shower Street Side
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned room features a TV, telephone and wardrobe. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
City view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room with Shower
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room features air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Patio
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
10
Location
8.75
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le California
6 km
Mini Beach
8 km
Safari Playa - Port Camargue - le Grau du Roi
8 km
Amigos Pizza
600 m
La Guinguette de la Republique
10 m
Pastabar
500 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Boucanet Beach
8 km
North Beach
8 km
Rive Gauche Beach
6 km
Rive Droite
6 km
South Beach
9 km
Closest airports
Nimes-Ales-Camargue-Cevennes Airport
35 km
Montpellier - Mediterranee Airport
26 km
Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport
88 km
Public transport
Le Grau-du-Roi
6 km
Aigues-Mortes
1.4 km

Facilities - Hotel Les Templiers

Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-in/out
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
Pool and Spa
  • Plunge pool
  • Swimming pool
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Activities
  • Yoga classes
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

If you plan to arrive outside opening hours, please contact the hotel to make an arrangement.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Hotel Les Templiers?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where is Hotel Les Templiers located?

Hotel Les Templiers is located at the following address: 21 Et 23 Rue De La Republique, Aigues-Mortes, France.

What rates does Hotel Les Templiers offer?

Prices at Hotel Les Templiers are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Hotel Les Templiers?

There are dining options near Hotel Les Templiers, including Pastabar (50 m) and Amigos Pizza (200 m).

Is there a pool available for guests at Hotel Les Templiers?

Hotel Les Templiers offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round) and plunge pool.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Hotel Les Templiers?

Hotel Les Templiers offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What landmarks are located near Hotel Les Templiers?

Nearby points of interest include Léo Land (7.1 km), Ponant Aventure (7.5 km) and Mia (7.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

What is the distance from Hotel Les Templiers to the center of Aigues-Mortes?

The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Hotel Les Templiers?

Hotel Les Templiers offers rooms like Double Room with Bath - Street Side, Double Room with Bath, Superior Room and Double Room with Shower Street Side.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Hotel Les Templiers?

Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hotel Les Templiers, such as Restaurant and Bar.

Are different meal plans available at Hotel Les Templiers?

Breakfast is available at Hotel Les Templiers for €14.14 per guest.

What languages are spoken at Hotel Les Templiers?

Staff members at Hotel Les Templiers are able to assist guests in French.

Are there any accessibility options at Hotel Les Templiers?

The accommodation includes Facilities for disabled guests to assist guests with mobility challenges.

How far is Hotel Les Templiers from the nearest airport?

Hotel Les Templiers lies around 26 km away from Montpellier - Mediterranee Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!